Beer Line Up Charlottesville

The following homebrewers and craft breweries are already confirmed for Homebrew for Hunger 2016. Attendees will be tasting some great beer! We’ll be updating this list regularly so check back for the latest beer line-up.

Homebrew Line Up

 

Jamey Barlow
“Kalopsia” Raspberry Berliner Weisse
“Willow Wolf” American IPA

Kevin Lynch
Cider

Adam Ventre
“Bollocks!” North English Brown Ale

Kevin Hirst
“12 Parsecs” Smoked Porter
“Final Gravity” Belgian Stout

Travis Blount-Elliott
“MOM SMASH!” Maris Otter & Mosaic SMaSH
“New Albion Ale Clone” 2-Row & Cascade SMaSH

Ryan Blackwell
Schwartz Bier

Ted Westfall
“Das Malt” Marzen Lager
“Lazy Hound Sleepy Stout” Irish Stout

Dorette Sobolewski
Coffee Brown Ale
Belgium Quad

Gabe Slagle
“Tart Grisette” Sour Farmhouse Grisette
“Fine Creek IPA”

Ken Stewart
TBD

Tom Wallace
“Cream of the Crop” Cream Ale
“Red and White Ale” Belgian Witbier

Hunter Provyn
American Brown Ale

Jeff Shane
“Gandalf’s Smoke Ring Ale” Smoked Porter
“Hungry Scotsman” Heavy Scotch Ale

Ryan Hitt
“Symfonie” Sour Flemish Brown Ale
“Funk’d Up” Farmhouse Saison

Noelle Gray
“Big Ass Jack” Imperial Brown Ale
“Loose Moose” Chocolate Stout
“Wayward Wombat” Double IPA

Brad Robins
“Electric Lemonade” Skeeter Pee
“Red Headed Step Beer” Amber Ale

Loren Moulds
“En Fuego” American IPA
“Danny Boy” Pre-Prohibition Chocolate Porter

Chuck Fetter
“Janet’s Brown Ale” Brown IPA

Brian Martin
Chocolate Coconut Rum Imperial Stout
Imperial Red Ale

Matthew Zimnick
Extra Malty Oatmeal Coffee Stout

Derek Young
“BiglyPA” New England IPA
Spiced Farmhouse Saison

Jason Dominguez
Smoked Brown Ale

James Hansen
“Beauty” Baltic Porter
“The Beast” Double IPA

Kristopher Hough
English Porter
Strong Belgian Dark w/ Rye

Beck Grimm
American Brown Ale
Biscuit Coffee Stout

David Durr
“Cindy Lou’s” Vanilla Bourbon Porter
“First Run” IPA
“Big Sink” English Special Bitter

Matt Bonzeck
English Bitter
Coffee Stout

Sean O’Connor
ANZAC IPA
Bavarian IPA

Joe Walpoe
Hot Chocolate Porter
Anise Belgian Ale
“Winter Warmer”

Corey Baldwin
“Hell in a Bucket” American Session IPA

Alex Wead
TBD

Matt Terrilo
“Fruity Lawnmower” American Pale Ale
“Flat White Creamer” Coffee Cream Ale

Craft Brewery Line Up

 

Three Notch’d Brewing Company

Random Row Brewing Company